EternallyThankfulBooks

Quick Search

Title
Author
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
Browse Categories
ARCs
Audio Books
Bibles
Biography
Bookmarks
Business
Children
Christian
Fiction
Gift Wrap
Health
History
Holidays
Home
Large Print
Music
Nonfiction
Parenting & Families
Religion
Signed Books

View Other Categories
 
 
Gift Cards
Checkout a Gift Card

Would you like to purchase a Gift Card?

 
More Links

About Ordering

Guardian eCommerce Online Consumer Protection

EternallyThankfulBooks.com Has Been Evaluated And Approved By Guardian eCommerce™

FREE U.S. Shipping
On Orders Of $25 Or More

Visa
MasterCard
Discover
American Express
U.S. Checks
Money Orders

Solution Graphics

 
 
 

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 Better Homes and Gardens Rug Making.  
Better Homes & Gardens Books 1980 0696004658 Hard Cover Near Fine  
Light Soil Spot Title Page, Light Page Aging. Covers Rag & Braided Rugs, Rugs to Knit & Crochet, Hooked & Needlepoint Rugs, Special Rug-Making Techniques such as Personalizing Purchased Rugs, and Creative Rug Making, such as Macrame Rugs, Woven Stairway Runners and Family Portrait Rugs. 96 pgs.  
Price: 6.05 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 Kids Are Punny : Jokes Sent Kids to the Rosie O'Donnell Show.  
New York, NY, U.S.A. Warner Books, Incorporated 1997 0446523232 Hard Cover Very Good  
Clean, Unmarked, Light Shelf Wear to Cover.  
Price: 2.83 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 The Weekend Woodworker Projects for the Home Craftsman  
Rodale Press 1993 0762101962 Paperback New  
BRAND NEW SOFTCOVER. A woodworker's sourcebook features forty complete projects: cabinets, chests, tables, chairs, toys, and more and working drawings, dimensions, details, and specifications. "Each project is easy enough to be completed in a short time, many in just a day or an evening, and each one can be completed with the tools commonly found in home workshops. The instructions are clear and concise to make your time in the shop enjoyable. These 40 projects include both traditional designs and clean, contemporary designs; practical designs and decorative designs; designs for indoors and designs for outdoors; designs for the kitchen, the family room, bedroom and the playroom." Includes: Large project photos, detailed cutting lists, complete drawings, including exploded views and details, numbered, step-by-step instructions, highlighted shop tips and separate instructions for special techniques." 264 pgs.  
Price: 14.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 Wingtip to Wingtip: Patrouille de France & Italian Frecce Tricolor (VHS).  
1997 New  
BRAND NEW SEALED VHS World's Greatest Precision Flying Teams. 52 minutes.  
Price: 9.56 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Forever Young : 20 Years Younger in 20 Weeks : Dr. Berger's Step-By-Step Rejuvenating Program.  
0688082084 Hard Cover Very Good in Good DJ  
1st Edition Hardcover. Owner-Applied Clear Cover to Jacket  
Price: 3.92 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Lose Weight Naturally.  
Rodale Press 087857252X Hard Cover Very Good in Very Good DJ  
1979 Hardcover - Fine; Dust Jacket - Very Good. Has removable exercise chart Hardcover  
Price: 7.79 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
7 Vatican Collections : The Papacy and Art.  
New York, NY, U.S.A. Harry N. Abrams Incorporated 1982 0810917106 Hard Cover Fine in Very Good DJ  
Oversized Hardcover & Dust Jacket in New Brodart Cover. Light Chipping & Edge Rubbing to Jacket. Metropolitan Museum of Art Exhibition.

Message by Pope John Paul II.  
Price: 25.19 USD

Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
8 Better Homes and Gardens Treasury of Country Crafts and Foods.  
Des Moines, IA, U.S.A. Meredith Books 1983 069600805X First Edition Hard Cover Very Good  
First Edition, 1st Printing. Light Bumping to Corners and Spine. Contents: Country Heritage, Country Crafts to Decorate Your Home, Crafts Primer, Patchwork and Quilting, Stitchery and Needlecrafts, Country Bread Baking, Country Wear and Warmers, Children's Corner, Country Foods, and Country Festivities and Celebrations.  
Price: 11.27 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Investor Alert! : How to Protect Your Money From Schemes, Scams, and Frauds.  
White Plains, NY, U.S.A. Benjamin Company, Incorporated 1988 0875022308 Soft Cover Very Good  
Light Cover Wear. Shows Consumers How to Avoid Pitfalls & Ripoffs, How to Recognize Legal & Legitimate Investment Opportunities - from PA Securities Comm  
Price: 2.31 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
10 How to Talk Confidently with Your Child about Sex.  
Saint Louis, MO, U.S.A. Concordia Publishing House 1995 0570035511 Soft Cover New  
BRAND NEW SOFTCOVER. "In a society that trivializes God's gift of sexuality, Christian parents and educators need to be prepared to teach children confidently about sex and sexuality. This addition to the internationally acclaimed series Learning About Sex will help make that task easier."  
Price: 6.92 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
11 Felix the Cat (VHS).  
1988 Very Good  
1988 VHS Direct From Video Outlet. Sealed. May Be Pre-Viewed. Includes 4 Cartoons: The Goose That Laid The Golden Egg, Neptune's Nonsense, An Itch In Time, Snow Foolin'  
Price: 7.79 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 The Beano Book 1984.  
London D.C. Thompson & Co. Ltd. 1983 0851162711 Hard Cover Good  
Pictorial Cover. Light Cover Wear, Light Foxing Inside Covers, Bumping at Spine.  
Price: 12.14 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
13 Lifeline Sampler.  
Rio Rancho, NM, U.S.A. Overeaters Anonymous, Incorporated 1985 096098982x Soft Cover Very Good  
Light Stain Back Cover, Tight & Unmarked. No Spine Crease.  
Price: 7.61 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
14 Short Story International : Tales By the World's Great Contemporary Writers Presented Unabridged.  
Great Neck, Ny International Cultural Exchange 1991 Soft Cover Good  
1991 International Cultural Exchange Softcover. Volume 15, Number 84, February 1991. Good+. Light Cover Yellowing & Wear, Tight, Unmarked, No Spine Crease. 159 pgs. A Collection of 13 Short Stories By Authors in 12 Countries: Margot Ticher, Jan Suchl, John Haylock, E.G. Chipulina, Antonis Samarakis, Amnon Shamosh, Olive Winchester, Shams Agha, Marek Nowakowski, Yasmine Gooneratne, Aziz Nesin, Gerard & Patricia Del Re, and Louis Auchincloss. All selections are published in full and unabridged. 159 pgs.  
Price: 13.01 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Cliffs Notes on Mythology.  
Cliffs Notes Inc., U.S. 1991 0822008653 Soft Cover Very Good  
1991 Cliff Notes Softcover. Very Light Edge Wear, Unmarked, No Spine Crease.  
Price: 3.92 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
16 Barbie : Girl's Best Friend.  
Grolier Books 1998 0717287963 Hard Cover Fine  
Glossy pictorial cover.  
Price: 5.22 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
17 Holiday Appetizers.  
Lincolnwood, Illinois Publications International, Ltd. 2000 0785356037 Hard Cover New  
BRAND NEW HARDCOVER. 70 Holiday Appetizer Recipes, Including 20 Make-Ahead Recipes. "First impressions count - and you'll make a great one serving appetizers from this exciting new collection. Tempt your guests with mouthwatering salsas, delicious dips and an awesome array of festive treats, scrumptious snacks, and refreshing beverages that will have them shouting, 'Cheers!'" Full color photos, 94 pages.  
Price: 13.01 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
18 "Jesus Loves Me" Bookmark 

Laminated Jesus Loves Me bookmark with white silk-like tassel. Front: Jesus Loves Me! "Let the little children come to me,...Luke 18:16 (NIV). Back: People were also bringing babies to Jesus to have him touch them. When the disciples saw this, they rebuked them. But Jesus called the children to him and said, "Let the little children come to me, and do not hinder them, for the kingdom of God belongs to those such as these. I tell you the truth, anyone who will not receive the kingdom of God like a little child will never enter it." Luke 18: 15-17 (NIV). Dimensions: 1 1/2" x 5 7/8"  
Price: 1.38 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
19 He is Risen Bookmark 

"He is Risen" Bookmark is beautifully printed, laminated, and comes with white silk-like tassel. Perfect for Easter! Front: HE IS RISEN! "The Lord is Risen indeed" Luke 24:34. Back: "And they rose up the same hour, and returned to Jerusalem, and found the eleven gathered together, and them that were with them, Saying, The Lord is risen indeed, and hath appeared to Simon. And they told what things were done in the way, and how he was known of them in breaking of bread. And as they thus spake, Jesus himself stood in the midst of them, and saith unto them, Peace be unto you." Luke 24: 33-36 (KJV). Dimensions: 1 1/2" x 5 7/8"  
Price: 1.38 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
20 Ten Commandments Bookmark 

Ten Commandments Bookmark comes with white silk-like Tassel. Printed on heavy Card stock and then Laminated for durability. Front: The Ten Commandments. Back: "The law of the LORD is perfect, converting the soul: the testimony of the LORD is sure, making wise the simple. The statutes of the LORD are right, rejoicing the heart: the commandment of the LORD is pure, enlightening the eyes." Psalm 19: 7-8 (KJV). Also, "...to love the Lord your God, and to walk in all his ways, and to keep his commandments, and to cleave unto him, and to serve him with all your heart and with all your soul." Joshua 22:5 (KJV). Dimensions: 1 1/2" x 5 7/8"  
Price: 1.38 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
21 Encourage One Another Bookmark 

Jumbo Laminated bookmark comes with silk-like tassel. A great way to "Encourage One Another" in their walk with the Lord. Scripture Verse: - "And let us consider how we may spur one another on toward love and good deeds. Let us not give up meeting together, as some are in the habit of doing, but let us encourage one another." Hebrews 10:24-25 (NIV). Dimensions: 2 1/2" x 6 1/2"  
Price: 1.38 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
22 Vine Bookmark 

Laminated Grapevine Bookmark with purple tassel. Scripture verse from John 15:5 (KJV). A great encouragement for all ages. Front: "I am the vine, ye are the branches: He that abideth in me, and I in him, the same bringeth forth much fruit..." John 15:5 (KJV). Dimensions: 1 1/2" x 5 7/8"  
Price: 1.38 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
23 Graduation Blessings Bookmark 

Graduation Blessings deluxe plastic laminated bookmark comes with silk-like tassel. Back of bookmark features Proverbs 3:5-6 (NKJV). The perfect gift to remember all your graduates!  
Price: 1.38 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
24 In God We Trust Bookmark 

Laminated bookmark for long life and beautiful look. The back of the bookmark features the lyrics to "God Bless America". Dimensions: 2 1/2" x 6 1/2"  
Price: 1.38 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
25 Footprints Bookmark 

Touching "Footprints" story on the front of laminated Bookmark. Wonderful for prayer and encouragement. Dimensions: 1 1/2" x 5 7/8"  
Price: 1.38 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
26 Without Warning : The James Brady Story (VHS).  
Home Box Office, Inc. 1991 1559838353 New  
BRAND NEW SEALED VHS. "When the shots ring out, they ring out without warning. It's March 30th, 1981 when John Hinckley draws a handgun and begins firing at Ronald Reagan, President of the United States. Reagan catches a bullet, as do the Secret Service agents there to protect him. But the man who takes the brunt of the fire as police wrestle Hinckley to the ground, is Presidential Press Secretary James Brady. WITHOUT WARNING tells Brady's powerful story, a man who paid the price for being in the wrong place at the wrong time. Bradys' recovery and the struggle that made him a political crusader is painstakingly told in a stunning, critically acclaimed performance by Beau Bridges. 88 min.  
Price: 2.60 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
27 World Wildlife Fund's all About Koalas.  
Determined Productions 1986 Hard Cover Good +  
Wendy's World Wildlife Books. Light Soil/Rubbing to Cover, Spine Bumped, Few Page Corner Creases, Text Unmarked. 22 pgs.  
Price: 4.90 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
28 Scrub-A-Dub (Happy Bear).  
New York, NY, U.S.A. Random House 1988 0394894588 Hard Cover Very Good  
Happy Bear Board Book. Light Edge Wear to Back Cover. "A toddler's world comes alive in this cheery board book featuring Happy Bear. Safe rounded corners, fun and educational book about taking a bath after painting."  
Price: 3.44 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
29 The New English Bible New Testament.  
Oxford University Press 1961 0685347133 Hard Cover Very Good  
7th Printing Hardcover. Blue Cloth Boards with Gilt Lettering. Ex-Church Library Copy with Ink Stamps, Pocket Removed. Personal Inscription FFEP, [Pages Clean & Unmarked.  
Price: 29.33 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
30 We, the People : The Story of the United States Capitol.  
Washington, D.C. The United States Capitol Historical Society 1965 Soft Cover Good  
Wear to Cover with 1" Open Edge Tear, Pages Clean & Unmarked. Beautiful Color Photos, B&W Illustrations.  
Price: 7.83 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
31 The Unesco Catalogue of Colour Reproductions of Paintings 1860 to 1961.  
Columbia University Press 1961 Soft Cover Good +  
Good + Softcover.

Edge Wear & Rubbing to Cover, Pages Clean & Unmarked. Tri-Lingual (French, English, Spanish) Softcover. Printed for the United Nations Educational, Scientific, and Cultural Organization. 6th Edition, Revised and Enlarged.  
Price: 70.27 USD

Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
32 THE UNESCO CATALOGUE OF COLOUR REPRODUCTIONS OF PAINTINGS PRIOR TO 1860.  
Columbia University Press 1962 Soft Cover Very Good  
VG Softcover.

Light Edge Wear to Cover, Pages Clean & Unmarked. Tri-Lingual (French, English, Spanish) Softcover. Published by the United Nations Educational, Scientific, and Cultural Organization. 6th Edition, Revised and Enlarged.  
Price: 75.65 USD

Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
33 Pennsylvania (Off the Beaten Path Series).  
Guilford, CT, U.S.A. Globe Pequot Press, The 2000 0762704624 Soft Cover New  
BRAND NEW SOFTCOVER! 5th Edition.

"Off the Beaten Path includes information on dining, lodging and insider's tips. This is the ultimate guide to capturing the heart and soul of Pennsylvania."  
Price: 7.26 USD

Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
34 Music City's Homes of the Stars.  
H. Jackson Brown Jr. 1977 Soft Cover Fine  
"A once-in-a-lifetime look at what the leading country music artists call Home Sweet Home. More than 22 homes and interiors are displayed with photographs of more than 140 of the greatest names in country music." Color and B&W Photos, 55 pgs.  
Price: 14.20 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
35 Leslie Nielsen's Stupid Little Golf Video (VHS).  
Very Good  
Direct From Video Outlet. Sealed, Tear in Wrap, May Be Pre-Viewed.  
Price: 2.60 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
36 Anyone Can Play Electric Bass VHS 
Mel Bay Publications 1988 VHS New 
BRAND NEW SEALED VHS. Small Tear to Shrink Wrap. Electric Bass video teaching course. No music reading ability is required to learn this method. It is designed for people who want to play bass in a small group or ensemble and presents all the most common musical forms. You will learn bass technique for rock, country, pop and other popular music styles. After mastering this method you will be able to begin playing with other musicians regardless what type of music you choose. 30 minute video. 
Price: 14.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
37 The Town Mouse and the Country Mouse (Mini Pop-Up Storybook).  
Landoll, Inc. 1997 0769600212 Hard Cover New  
BRAND NEW POP-UP MINI HARDCOVER. 5 Pop-Up Pages  
Price: 3.44 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
38 Hansel and Gretel (Mini Pop-Up Storybook).  
Landoll, Inc. 1997 0769600220 Hard Cover New  
BRAND NEW HARDCOVER. 5 Pop-Up Pages.  
Price: 3.44 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
39 The Gingerbread Boy (Mini Pop-Up Storybook).  
Landoll, Inc. 1997 0769600204 Hard Cover New  
BRAND NEW HARDCOVER. 5 Pop-Up Pages.  
Price: 4.31 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
40 The Princess and the Pea (Mini Pop-Up Storybook).  
Landoll, Inc. 1997 0769600190 Hard Cover New  
BRAND NEW HARDCOVER. 5 Pop-Up Pages.  
Price: 3.44 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
41 Read Aloud Romper Room Stories.  
Wonder Books 1958 Soft Cover Fair  
Wear & Some Soil to Cover, Page Aging, Pages Clean & Unmarked, No Spine Crease. "A special 160-page collection of stories, songs, and poems for boys and girls who enjoy the popular Romper Room program. Large print and many delightful illustrations."  
Price: 13.31 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
42 The White House (Historic Guide, Ronald Reagan).  
Soft Cover Good  
No publishing information given, 1980's. Historic Guide to the White House Featuring Ronald Reagan. Some Cover Wear/Wrinkling, Pages Clean & Unmarked. Color photos and information about the first family and cut away views of the White House interior. 31-Page Booklet.  
Price: 12.14 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
43 6 Christmas Bookmarks 

6 Christmas bookmarks are great for all ages. Front: "May you feel God's Presence in your heart this Christmas." The drawing is a stack of nicely gifted wrapped presents. Back: blank. Dimensions: 2 3/4 x 6 1/2". Bulk discount: $1.19 per item. 
Price: 7.14 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
44 Jenny Craig Personal Weight Management (VHS).  
New  
BRAND NEW VIDEO LIBRARY. 7 VHS TAPES. SHRINK-WRAPPED BOXED SET. Includes: Preparing to Succeed, Nutrition, Physical Activity, Social Situations, Emotional Eating, Eating Style and Independent Meal Planning.  
Price: 13.31 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
45 Teen Truth Bible. 
Thomas Nelson Publishers 0785258817 Paperback New 
BRAND NEW SEALED SOFTCOVER. New King James Version. 
Price: 13.31 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
46 Silver Metalized Embossed Grain Gift Wrap 

Silver metalized on kraft paper 
Price: 2.49 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
47 Antique Bookshelves 

Colored ink on gloss paper 
Price: 2.49 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
48 NIV Spiritual Formation Bible. 
Zondervan Publishing Company 1999 0310902126 Bonded Leather New 
BRAND NEW BOXED PORT BONDED LEATHER EDITION.

If you hunger for greater depth in your relationship with God, the NIV Spiritual Formation Bible offers you the feast you're searching for. Designed to satisfy spirit, mind and emotions, this unique Bible helps you turn your Scripture reading into a transforming encounter with God. 
Price: 160.16 USD

Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
49 The African American Devotional Bible : 312 Daily Devotions from Prominent African American Christians. 
Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A. Zondervan 1997 0310917824 Soft Cover New 
BRAND NEW SOFTCOVER. NIV EDITION.

"Well-known African-American leaders bring the Bible's insights directly to bear on the black experience. This Bible draws on the wisdom of men and women of faith and integrity - Bishops, Baptist Convention Presidents, pastors, clergy, and lay leadership of CNBC'c eight member denominations. You'll find experienced, trustworthy perspectives on how to face the problems and promise of our society with an overcoming faith in God." 
Price: 44.46 USD

Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
50 The Holy Bible New International Version : The New Testament.  
International Bible Society 1984 Soft Cover Very Good  
Very Light Edge Wear to Cover, Pages Tight & Unmarked, No Spine Crease.  
Price: 3.48 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
51 Birthday Blessings Bookmark 

Jumbo "Birthday Blessings!" Each bookmark is laminated and has a white tassel. Front: "This is the day which the LORD hath made; we will rejoice and be glad in it." Psalm 118: 24. Back: To, From, Date lines. Dimensions: 2 1/2" x 6 1/2"  
Price: 1.56 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
52 The Spiritual Renewal Bible : New International Version. 
Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A. International Bible Society 1998 0310918588 Soft Cover New 
BRAND NEW SOFTCOVER. NIV EDITION.

"God has promised to redeem us and transform us when we seek Him. Such spiritual renewal is not only a promise in the Bible, but a discipline to be pursued. This Bible provides seven keys to spiritual renewal designed to produce a changed life. The features of this Bible highlight the powerful resources for revitalized spiritual lives found in the Scriptures themselves." 
Price: 32.89 USD

Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
53 Holy Bible Family Edition.  
Thomas Nelson Publishers 1997 0785205136 Bonded Leather New  
BRAND NEW BOXED BURGUNDY BONDED LEATHER EDITION. Slight shipping damage to box.

This New King James Version Family Bible features: presentation page and family record section; full-color Christmas and Easter section with holiday ribbon marker; center-column references; 32 pages of full-color children's Bible stories; 32 full-color pages of classical art masterpieces. Burgundy bonded leather with gilded-gold page edges.  
Price: 57.81 USD

Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
54 Dragon Fist (VHS).  (1996) Chan, Jackie.
Very Good  
VHS Tape Direct From Video Outlet. Sealed. May Be Pre-Viewed. VHS Tape Starring: Jackie Chan, et al.  
Price: 4.33 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
55 Recuerdos De Muerte (VHS).  (1997) Rodriguez, Miguel A.

Sealed VHS Tape Direct From Video Outlet. Spanish Edition. May Be Pre-Viewed. VHS. Starring: Miguel A. Rodriguez, et al.  
Price: 6.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
56 Leonardo: King of the World (VHS).  (1998) Dicaprio, Leonardo.
Deco Entertainment, Inc. 1998 Very Good  
VHS Tape Direct From Video Outlet. Sealed. May Be Pre-Viewed. "World wide exclusive interviews, never before seen photos of the star of the Titanic. Now for the first time, this long awaited biography takes an up close and personal look at the star of Titanic, including exclusive interviews in Hollywood with his childhood friends. A rare and special opportunity to meet the real Leonardo." 52 min.  
Price: 3.04 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
57 Curtain Call (VHS).  (2000) Yates, Peter; Spader, James; Walker (II), Polly.
1997 Curtain Call Productions Very Good  
VHS Tape Direct From Video Outlet. Shrink Wrapped. Pre-Viewed VHS Tape. "True love gets a spirited test in this charming, offbeat, romantic comedy starring James Spader (Stargate) and Academy Award Winners Michael Caine (Hannah and Her Sisters) and Maggie Smith (First Wives Club.) Also starring Polly Walker with Buck Henry and Sam Shepard.  
Price: 3.04 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
58 Star Knight (VHS).  (2001) Keitel, Harvey.
Very Good  
VHS Tape Direct From Video Outlet. Sealed. May Be Pre-Viewed. VHS Tape Starring: Harvey Keitel, Klaus Kinski & Fernando Rey. "He came from the future to conquer the past. The eerie blue flashing lights of an inter-galactic vessel soar above a quiet town; a visitor from another world on a mystic quest strikes terror in the hearts of the people. Star Knight's enterprise confronts the ageless terror of mankind - the fear of the unknown."  
Price: 3.92 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
59 I'm Searching, Lord, but I Need Your Light : Story Devotions for Boys.  Aaseng, Nathan.
Minneapolis, MN, U.S.A. Augsburg Publishing House 1983 0806619503 Soft Cover Very Good  
Ex-Church Library Copy with Usual Markings, Pocket Removed. Light Rubbing to Cover, Tight & Unmarked, No Spine Crease. Trade Paperback.  
Price: 6.52 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
60 Kareem.  Abdul-Jabbar, Kareem; McCarthy, Mignon.
Random House 1990 0394559274 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good in Very Good DJ  
Light Shelf Wear to Jacket. Kellogg's Kareem Bookmark. "Legendary center Kareem Abdul-Jabbar takes us inside the world of professional basketball and the climax of one of the greatest careers in sports history in this candid, personal diary written during his final season. Kareem is an intimate and richly detailed book that tells the story of Abdul-Jabbar's last walk through the long NBA season, the 1988-89 campaign with the defending champion Los Angeles Lakers."  
Price: 16.49 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
61 If I Were King of the Universe.  Abelson, Danny; Di Fiori, Lawrence.
Weekly Reader 1984 0030710871 Hard Cover Very Good  
Very Good. 1984 Weekly Reader Books Hardcover. Excellent Condition. Pictorial Cover, No Jacket. A Fraggle Rock Book Starring Jim Henson's Muppets  
Price: 13.01 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
62 Ethics and Metaethics: Readings in Ethical Philosophy.  Abelson, Raziel.
St. Martin's Press 1963 Hard Cover Very Good  
Ex-University Library Copy with Usual Markings. Cloth Boards Light Soil, Smudge to Fore Edge, Text Clean & Unmarked. "This book is meant to be more than a collection of distinguished essays. It is intended to demonstrate the method, as it presents the material, for teaching students to think philosophically about good and evil." Includes philosophical essays by great philosophers such as: Plato, Aristotle, John Dewey, Immanuel Kant, David Hume, St. Thomas Aquinas, Bertrand Russell and more.  
Price: 35.56 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
63 I Will Help Thee : The Story of Linda and Arthur Seymour.  Adams, Leigh and Carol.
Cleveland, OH Baptist Mid-Missions 2000 0941645037 Soft Cover Very Good  
Hint of Wear to Cover, Tight, Clean & Unmarked, No Spine Crease. Signed by Ruth Seymour, the daughter-in-law of Arthur and Linda Seymour, with an enclosed note and photo postcard of Dave & Ruth Seymour. "In the Seymour family we find a remarkable testimony, laid down over the course of three generations in Africa, of how God works in and through people who have given their lives to proclaim His gospel. Arthur and Linda Seymour were of a pioneer generation of missionaries whose spirit and temperament has become a model for those that followed them. In their story we see how the Lord of the Harvest places two quite different people on His anvil and shapes them for fruitful service using ordinary and extraordinary hammers." 209 pgs.  
Price: 26.10 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
64 Gesundheit! : Bringing Good Health to You, the Medical System, and Society.  Adams, Patch; Mylander, Maureen.
Healing Arts Press 1998 089281781X Soft Cover Very Good  
1998 Softcover. Near Fine. Minor Cover Wear. The inspiring and hilarious story of Adams' quest to bring free health care to the world and to transform the way doctors practice medicine. 20 photos.  
Price: 6.52 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
65 Anniversary : A Love Story.  Adamse, Michael.
Deerfield Beach, FL, U.S.A.: Health Communications, Incorporated 1998 1558745424 Soft Cover Very Good  
Very Good. 1998 Health Communications Softcover.  
Price: 2.61 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
66 Daily Focus : Daily Readings for Integrated Faith in the Workplace.  Addington, Thomas G.; Graves, Stephen R.
Nashville, TN, U.S.A. W Publishing Group 2001 084991714x Hard Cover Very Good  
Brand New Hardcover. 1st Printing. Light Shelf Rubbing to Cover. "'Specifically designed for the follower of Christ in the marketplace, Daily Focus encourages you to take a time out from your busy workday to ground yourself in God's Word. In this book you'll find the guidance of Scripture on topics such as ethics, mentoring, competence, money, ambition, accomplishments, and even pleasure. Each daily reading contains a brief Scripture passage along with a devotional reading that offers application for your demanding, often stress-filled life. Drawing on the 'wisdom literature' -- books in the Bible that showcase the same situations that confront us today (Psalms, Proverbs, Song of Solomon, Ecclesiastes, and James) -- Daily Focus builds a foundation for a God-centered work life. This Devotional helps Christians explore the Bible with challenging daily readings designed to help integrate faith with the realities of one's career. It enables you to clock out of unnecessary workplace stress and clock in to God's peace."  
Price: 11.27 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
67 Outwitting Squirrels : 101 Cunning Stratagems to Reduce Dramatically the Egregious Misappropriation of Seed from Your Birdfeeder by Squirrels.  Adler, Bill, Jr.
Chicago, IL, U.S.A. Chicago Review Press, Incorporated 1988 1556520360 Soft Cover Very Good  
Light Rubbing to Cover, Else Fine Condition. A Defense Manual for Besieged Feeders of Birds - Author rates bird feeders, discusses specialty seeds & various deterrents  
Price: 5.66 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
68 Split Sisters.  Adler, C. S.
Weekly Reader Books 1986 068971369X Mass Market Paperback Good  
Light Cover Wear & Soil, Page Aging, Owner Inscription Inside Cover. "When her parents decide to live apart, eleven-year-old Case tries to figure out a way to keep the family together so she doesn't have to separate from her beloved sister." Ages 9-12.  
Price: 3.70 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
69 The Cain Conversion.  Aellen, Richard.
New York, NY, U.S.A. New York, NY, U.S.A.: Donald I. Fine Books, 1993 1993 155611348X Hard Cover Very Good in Very Good DJ  
Very Good. 1993 Donald I. Fine Hardcover with Dust Jacket. 1st Edition. Clean, Shelf Wear to Jacket, Owner Label on 1st Page  
Price: 8.70 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
70 Teach Yourself Word 97 in 10 Minutes.  Aitken, Peter G.
Indianapolis, IN, U.S.A. Indianapolis, IN, U.S.A.: Sams, 1998 1998 0672313367 Soft Cover Very Good  
Very Good. 1998 Softcover.  
Price: 3.92 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
71 Secrets To Inner Beauty.  Aldrich, Joseph C.
Vision House 1977 0884490718 Soft Cover Good  
1977 Vision House Publishers Softcover. Light Cover Wear & Yellowing to Back Cover. Few Page Corner Tips Bent. Tight  
Price: 4.31 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
72 From One Single Mother to Another : Advice and Encouragement from Someone Who's Been There.  Aldrich, Sandra P.; Roe, Earl O. (editor).
Ventura, CA, U.S.A. Gospel Light Publications 1991 0830714804 Soft Cover Good  
Light Cover Wear, Small Fore Edge Stain, 1 Text Bracket. Good Reading Copy. "If you've suddenly found yourself single and a mother, you probably have a lot of questions and concerns. You'd like someone to talk to, someone, who's been there, someone who can answer your questions honestly from her own experience."  
Price: 4.78 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
73 North Country Man.  Alexander, Carrie.
Harlequin 2002 0373711026 Mass Market Paperback Very Good  
Lightest Edge Wear to Cover, Light Spine Creasing, Small Ink Mark to 1st Page Else Pages Clean & Unmarked. Harlequin Superromance  
Price: 3.04 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
74 How a Book Is Made.  Aliki.
HarperTrophy 1988 0064460851 Paperback Very Good in Chipped and Torn DJ  
Lightest Wear to Cover. "Describes the stages in making a book, starting with the writing of the manuscript and the drawing of the pictures, and explaining all the technical processes leading to printed and bound copies." 32 pgs.  
Price: 4.78 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
75 The Human Difference.  Allan, John.
Colorado Springs, CO, U.S.A. Cook Communications 1989 0745912842 Soft Cover Very Good  
BRAND NEW SOFTCOVER. Corner Bumped. "Just Clever Animals? How the Brain Works. Strange Powers. Forgotten Knowledge. Why People Do What They Do. What Makes Unique Individuals? What Really Makes Us Tick? The more we discover about human beings, the more complex and intriguing the species appears. But what does it mean to be human? Are we naked apes, or genetic survival machines, as some have claimed? Or are we something unique in the universe? John Allan surveys a wide range of human characteristics and behaviors, resulting in a kaleidoscope of information, ideas and illustration. An enthralling investigation of the special ingredients that make 'the human difference'.' 156 pgs.  
Price: 17.36 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
76 Oscar's Grouchy Sounds (A Golden Sturdy Shape Book).  Allen, Constance; Cooke.
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Golden Books Publishing Company, Incorporated, 1990 1990 0307123197 Hard Cover Very Good  
Very Good. 1990 Sesame Street/Golden Press Hardcover. Light Bump on Back Lower Corner  
Price: 5.66 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
77 The Case of the Late Pig (G. K. Hall Nightingale Ser.) Large Print Edition.  Allingham, Margery.
Thorndike, ME, U.S.A. Thorndike Press 1999 0783885075 Soft Cover Good  
1999 G.K. Hall & Co. Softcover. Ex-Library Copy with Usual Markings/Pocket. Light Wear to Cover.  
Price: 12.62 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
78 Bastard Out of Carolina.  Allison, Dorothy.
New York, NY, U.S.A. Dutton/Plume 1993 0452269571 Soft Cover Very Good  
Very Light Cover Wear, Unmarked, No Spine Crease. "Ruth Anne "Bone" Boatwright, an illegitimate young girl, dreams of escaping her Greenville County, South Carolina, home, her notorious, hard-living family, and the unwanted attentions of her abusive stepfather, Daddy Glen. A first novel. Reprint."  
Price: 5.66 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
79 Bound for Marandoo.  Allyne, Kerry.
Harlequin Books 1977 0373020945 Mass Market Paperback Very Good  
Light Wear to Cover, Light Soil to Back Cover, Pages Tight & Unmarked, No Spine Crease. Harlequin Romance #2094  
Price: 3.92 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
80 The International Adoption Handbook : How to Make Foreign Adoption Work for You.  Alperson, Myra.
New York, NY, U.S.A. Henry Holt & Company, LLC 1997 0805045791 Trade Paperback Fine  
1997 Henry Holt & Co. Softcover. Excellent Condition.  
Price: 6.92 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
81 Toward a New Christianity : Readings in the Death of God Theology.  Altizer, Thomas J. (editor).
San Diego, CA, U.S.A. Harcourt, Brace & World 1967 0151909024 Cloth Very Good  
Ex-University Library Copy with Usual Markings: Bookplate/Date Slip/Pocket. Light Soil Back Cover, Pages Clean & Unmarked. 374 pgs.  
Price: 17.40 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
82 As We Wait in Joyful Hope : Preparation for the Second Coming of Our Lord and Savior Jesus Christ.  Ameche, Carol.
Goleta, CA, U.S.A. Colorado Mir Center 1994 1579181112 Soft Cover Very Good  
1st Printing. Very Light Shelf Wear to Cover, Pages Tight, Clean & Unmarked, No Spine Crease. With an introduction by Bishop Roman Danylak. "This book is a rare find among today's proliferation of writings on the end times. It explores the events facing us as the 20th century draws to a close, giving us that heavenly gaze to walk in the shelter of the Lord during these difficult times. The messages are at once disturbing and encouraging, as the Mother of God speaks to our hearts, guiding us through the comforting practices of our faith, to a knowledge and understanding of God's plan for these times; revealing Heaven's plan of peace." 198 pgs.  
Price: 13.88 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
83 American Heart Association's Your Heart : An Owner's Manual.  American Heart Association.
Prentice Hall 1995 013359324X First Edition Hard Cover Very Good in Very Good DJ  
1995 Prentice Hall Hardcover with Dust Jacket. Near Fine. Rubbing to Jacket, Pages Clean & Unmarked. 1st Printing. "an owner's manual with a twist: attention to troubleshooting and stress reduction as well as understanding heart operations and recovery processes is contained in an 'owner's manual' format packed with case history examples contrasting various care routines. An excellent, easy to understand guide which couches health terminology in layman's lingo." 368 pgs.  
Price: 5.66 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
84 Straight Talk No Nonsense Guide to Back Care (American Medical Association.  American Medical Association.
0890431426 Trade Paperback Very Good  
1987 Consumers Union Softcover - Excellent Condition - For Back Pain Sufferers: How to Prevent or Reduce Pain, When to Consult a Doctor, Benefits of Various Treatments  
Price: 11.74 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
85 Insight Guides Kenya (Insight Guides).  Amin, Mohamed; Eames, John.
Houghton Mifflin Co. 1996 039566246X Soft Cover Very Good  
Fourth Edition. Light Rubbing to Cover, Pages Clean & Unmarked.

"This 338-page book includes a section detailing Kenya's history, 13 features covering aspects of the country's life and culture, ranging from the meanest beasts of the bush to the produce on offer at City Market, a region by region visitor's guide to the sights, and a comprehensive Travel Tips section packed with essential contact addresses and numbers. Includes photos and maps.  
Price: 6.92 USD

Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
86 The Kissyfur Treasury.  Anastasio, Dina.
New York, NY, U.S.A. Scholastic, Incorporated 1986 0590403672 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good  
Light Rubbing to Cover, Back Corner Bumped, Pages Clean & Unmarked. "Welcome Home, Kissyfur! For eight-year-old Kissyfur, his new swamp home is full of endless wonders. Join him as he explores his brand new surroundings in this delightful collection of Paddlecab tales.  
Price: 11.74 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
87 Bonifacius And Little Bonnie.  Anckarsvard, Karen.
Hard Cover Good  
1963 Abelard Schuman Ltd. Cloth Pictorial Hardcover. No Jacket. Library Edition, Reinforced Binding. Ex-Library Copy with Usual Markings, Pocket Removed. Tear to 2nd Free Endpaper Where Pocket Removed. Text Clean & Unmarked. Minor Cover Wear & Soil. Good Reading Copy  
Price: 15.09 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
88 Jackie After Jack : Portrait of the Lady.  Andersen, Christopher.
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Morrow/Avon, 1998 1998 0688153127 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good in Good DJ  
Hardcover with Dust Jacket. Light Wear to Jacket.

Christopher Andersen offers a revealing account of Jacqueline Kennedy Onassis's life after Jack Kennedy's death, tracing her remarkable personal journey as she struggled with the all-too-familiar issues of remarriage, in-laws, money, romance, children, stepchildren, grandchildren, aging, illness, and finally, her own mortality  
Price: 13.01 USD

Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
89 The Day John Died.  Andersen, Christopher; Anderson, Christopher.
William Morrow 2000 0688172032 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good in Very Good DJ  
VG Hardcover with Dust Jacket. Shelf Wear to Jacket.

In this attractive biography, which features more than fifty photographs, Andersen probes into John F. Kennedy, Junior's complicated relationship with his famous mother, his youthful escapades and his increasing maturity as a person and public figure. Perhaps the portion of the book that will be most discussed concerns the fatal night that the young Kennedys and their friend did. Certainly few disappearances have left so indelible a mark.  
Price: 14.75 USD

Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
90 Where To Find It In The Bible Anderson, Ken
Nelson Reference 1996 0785211578 Paperback New 
The Ultimate A To Z Resource Series

Brand New Softcover. Nelson's Comfort Print Edition

A fully-illustrated, made-to-order, topical concordance for finding answers to today's issues, concerns, and problems. Addressing modern issues, Where to Find It in the Bible takes up where other concordances leave off - using common words, phrases, and whimsical illustrations to help you locate biblical sources on a myriad of subjects." 578 pgs. 
Price: 12.98 USD

Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
91 Are You Poisoning Your Pets? : a Guidebook on How Our Lifestyles Affect the Health of Our Pets.  Anderson, Nina; Peiper, Howard.
Markham, ON, Canada SAFE GOODS/New Century Publishing 2000 1995 188482014x Soft Cover Very Good  
Hint of Wear to Cover. "This practical guidebook describes pet hazards in and around your home along with their associated health symptoms, and offers nutritional information including a directory of healthy products. It provides alternatives to toxic lifestyles that can cause harm to your animal family members."  
Price: 6.92 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
92 Quest in the Desert.  Andrews.
Viking Press 1965 Hard Cover Very Good  
6th Printing. VG Pictorial Cover. Ex-School Library Copy with Usual Markings. Library Pocket Removed. Pages Clean  
Price: 30.45 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
93 Singin' and Swingin' and Gettin' Merry Like Christmas. Angelou, Maya.
New York, NY, U.S.A. Bantam Books 1997 0553380052 Trade Paperback Very Good 
1997 Bantam Books Softcover. Light Cover/Edge Wear, Clean & Unmarked 
Price: 2.22 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
94 You Don't Have to Quit: How to Persevere When You Want to Give Up.  Anne & Ray Ortlund.
Thomas Nelson Publishers 1994 0913367311 Trade Paperback Very Good  
Very Good. 1994 Thomas Nelson Pub. Softcover. Light Edge Wear, Tight & Unmarked, No Spine Crease. Learn How To Take Life's Tough Situations & Turn Them Into Opportunities for Achievement and Growth.  
Price: 3.48 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
95 Jesus and the Twelve.  Anon.
Chicago Geographical Publishing Co. 1960 Hard Cover Very Good  
White Boards, Gold Lettering, Small Surface Tear, Very Light Soil & Edge Wear to Cover. Name on Presentation Page Marked Out. Pages Crisp & Clean. Artist Alberta Rae Richards' portraits of the twelve disciples. After many years study of their lives, she decided to make a series of photographic portraits of the disciples using people from everyday walks of life - accountant, machinist, student, salesman - as models. She looked in the faces of those she met for the qualities that seemed to her symbolic of the disciples. When she found a man who seemed to express the qualities of one of the Master's followers, she asked him to pose for her. Beautiful portraits with a short biographical sketch of each disciple.  
Price: 13.01 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
96 An Invitation to Hope: Pope John XXIII.  Anshen, Ruth Nanda.
Simon & Schuster 1967 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good in Good DJ  
Ex-School Library Copy with Usual Markings/Pocket/Due Date Slip and Brodart Cover, Rubbing to Brodart, Two Closed Tears to Jacket, Light Tape Marks & Bookplate FFEP, Pages Clean & Unmarked. 143 pgs. The spiritual autobiography of Pope John XXIII. Pope John tells here of his own life and his own longings, and ends with the resignation of a man facing death before his task has been completed.  
Price: 44.46 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
97 July's Promise (Summer Series., Vol. 2).  Applegate, Katherine.
Pocket Books 1995 0671510312 Mass Market Paperback Good +  
1st Archway Paperback Printing. Light Cover Wear, Spine Tilt, Pages Clean & Unmarked. 230 pgs. "Visiting her hostile cousin in Florida for a fun-filled summer vacation, Summer Smith lands a waitressing job, makes a new best friend, and meets three cute guys that none of the girls can agree about."  
Price: 6.92 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
98 Golden Ass (Midland Books No 36).  Apuleius; Lindsay, Jack.
Indiana Univ Press 1962 0253200369 Soft Cover Very Good  
1962 Indiana University Press Softcover. Clean. Light Cover Wear, Page Aging, Text Clean & Unmarked.  
Price: 4.90 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
99 To Cut a Long Story Short.  Archer, Jeffrey.
New York, NY, U.S.A. HarperCollins Publishers 2000 006018552x Hard Cover Fine in Very Good DJ  
Faint Wear to Jacket. Archer's fourth story collection, he delivers fourteen short stories - more than half of which are based on true events. Readers will have a difficult time sorting fact from fiction as each story comes complete with intriguing characters, ingenious plotting, and Archer's trademark surprise endings.  
Price: 5.66 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
100 Emily Of The Wild Rose Inn, 1858 (Wild Rose Inn #3).  Armstrong, Jennifer.
New York, NY, U.S.A. Bantam Doubleday Dell Books for Young Readers 1994 0553299093 Mass Market Paperback Good  
Light Cover Wear, Spine Crease.  
Price: 9.14 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
  1  2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10  NEXT >  

EternallyThankfulBooks P.O. Box 272 Beaver, PA 15009 USA
724.462.9792

Copyrighted images used with permission only.


Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com